English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
nodule [correct]
DEF: A small boss or node which is solid and can be detected by touch.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
nodule [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit renflement donnant au toucher la sensation d'un corps dur plus ou moins arrondi et nettement circonscrit.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
nódulo [correct, masculine noun]