English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Management Operations (General))
network of expertise
CONT: The Programme draws together in-house research capability, resources from other government departments and a network of expertise from the academic community and other knowledgeable individuals in Canada and abroad.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
réseau d'experts [correct, masculine noun]; RE [correct, masculine noun]; réseau d'expertise [correct, masculine noun]; RE [correct, masculine noun]; RE
CONT: Le Programme met à contribution les compétences du Ministère, les ressources d'autres ministères ainsi qu'un réseau d'experts issus des milieux universitaires et d'autres spécialistes qui œuvrent au Canada et à l'étranger.