English (Corporate Management (General); National and International Security)
NORAD operational evaluation [correct]
DEF: An evaluation performed by NORAD every four years to assess each region's ability to perform its vital role of aerospace warning and defence of the North American continent.
OBS: NORAD: North American Aerospace Defense Command.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Sécurité nationale et internationale)
évaluation opérationnelle du NORAD [correct, feminine noun]; NOE [feminine noun]
DEF: Évaluation effectuée par le NORAD tous les quatre ans afin d'évaluer la capacité de chaque région de s'acquitter de son rôle vital d'avertissement et de défense de l'espace aérien de l'Amérique du Nord.
OBS: NORAD : Commandement de la défense aérospatiale de l'Amérique du Nord.