English (Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.))
nominal range
French (Signalisation (Transport par eau))
portée nominale [feminine noun]
DEF: Portée lumineuse d'un feu dans une atmosphère homogène où la visibilité est de 10 miles.
Spanish (Señales e iluminación (Transporte por agua))
alcance luminoso nominal [masculine noun]