English (Military Training)
nominal roll [correct]
OBS: A list of individuals matched on a particular serial. Once the serial is completed, the nominal roll will include the trainees who attended the serial. NOTE Term used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
liste nominative [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Liste des personnes qui concordent avec un cours en particulier. Une fois que le cours est terminé, la liste nominative comprendra les stagiaires qui ont assisté au cours. NOTA Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).