English (Military Training; Information Processing (Informatics))
Nominate [correct]
OBS: The function by which the demand for qualifications is addressed to the responsible Managing Authority (MA). Nominators nominate individuals and phantoms (numbers of people without names) for qualifications they require in current and future fiscal years. Nominators must replace their phantoms with real people using this function before the loading message is sent.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
Établir les nominations [correct]
OBS: Fonction permettant de soumettre la demande de qualifications à l'autorité de gestion (AG) responsable. Les proposants établissent des nominations individuelles ainsi que des nominations fictives (un certain nombre de personnes non identifiées) pour des qualifications dont ils auront besoin au cours des exercices financiers actuel ou futurs. Les proposants doivent remplacer les nominations fictives par de véritables stagiaires. Pour ce faire, il leur faut utiliser cette fonction avant d'envoyer le message d'inscription.