English (Recruiting of Personnel; Federal Administration)
appointment within the Public Service [correct]
DEF: An appointment of an employee within or between departments which are subject to the Public Service Employment Act.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Administration fédérale)
nomination interne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nomination au sein d'un ministère ou nomination interministérielle, assujettie à la Loi sur l'emploi dans la fonction publique.