English (Educational Institutions; Scientific Research)
nomination procedure [correct]
CONT: Postdoctoral fellows and graduate students may nominate any faculty member who has guided and contributed to their personal or professional development through a mutually trusting and respectful relationship. Nomination procedures and forms are posted on the Society of Fellows (SOF) website.
OBS: nomination procedure: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Établissements d'enseignement; Recherche scientifique)
processus de mise en candidature [correct, masculine noun]