English (Plant and Crop Production; Horticulture; Botany)
named [correct, adjective]
OBS: e.g. a named horticultural form or cultivar
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Horticulture; Botanique)
nommé [correct]; dénommé [correct]
OBS: par exemple les cultivars ou variétés non encore nommés