English (Labour and Employment; Rights and Freedoms)
core labour standard [correct]; core labor standard [correct]
CONT: Exchange informational materials regarding their labor legislation, with the objective of contributing to better mutual knowledge of such legislation as well as to promote core labor standards recognized by the International Labor Organization (ILO).
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
OBS: core labour standard; core labor standard: terms usually used in the plural.
PHR: Promote core labour standards; implementation of core labour standards.
French (Travail et emploi; Droits et libertés)
norme fondamentale du travail [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: norme fondamentale du travail : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Derechos y Libertades)
normas fundamentales del trabajo [correct, feminine noun]; normas laborales fundamentales [feminine noun]