English (Nuclear Physics)
stable nucleus [correct]
DEF: A nucleus which does not spontaneously undergo radioactive decay.
French (Physique nucléaire)
noyau stable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Noyau qui ne subit pas spontanément de décroissance radioactive.