English (Hair Styling)
nozzle [correct, noun, officially approved]
OBS: nozzle: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
pomme [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pomme : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).