English (Plastics Manufacturing; Synthetic Fabrics)
nozzle [correct, standardized]
OBS: For example, of an injection cylinder.
OBS: nozzle: term standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
nez [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; nez d'injection [masculine noun]; nez de cylindre [masculine noun]
OBS: Par exemple, d'un pot d'injection.
OBS: nez : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Tejidos sintéticos)
tobera de inyección [feminine noun]