English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
nozzle [correct]
DEF: A tubelike device, usually streamlined, for accelerating and directing a fluid, whose pressure decreases as it leaves the nozzle.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
buse [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Tuyau, généralement court, qui assure l'écoulement et l'évacuation d'un fluide.
OBS: buse : terme uniformisé par les Comités d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes et Maintenance.