English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
nozzle [correct]
DEF: Device for forming and directing the jet of air or water.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
buse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositif pour former et diriger le jet d'air ou d'eau.