English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Waveguides)
nozzle [correct]; spout [correct]
DEF: An elementary antenna, consisting of a waveguide in which neither transverse direction is increased, but either or both may decrease towards the aperture.
French (Émission et réception radio; Guides d'ondes)
buse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Élément d'antenne, constitué par un guide d'ondes dont la section décroît progressivement vers l'ouverture.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Guías de ondas)
boquilla [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Elemento de antena constituido por una guía de ondas cuya sección decrece progresivamente hacia la abertura.