English (Spacecraft; Launchers (Astronautics))
nozzle activation system [correct]; nozzle actuation system [correct]; nozzle swivelling mechanism [correct]
French (Engins spatiaux; Lanceurs (Astronautique))
groupe d'activation tuyère [correct, masculine noun]; GAT [correct, masculine noun]; groupe d'orientation des tuyères [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Groupe d'activation tuyère, groupe d'orientation des tuyères : termes extraits de la base de données du Centre national d'Études spatiales (Saclay - France)