English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
nozzle liquid distribution [correct]
DEF: Liquid discharge rate from a nozzle upon each element of a sprayed surface.
OBS: Not to be confused with "nozzle spray pattern".
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
répartition volumétrique du jet émis par la buse [feminine noun]
DEF: Distribution du liquide projeté par une buse sur une surface.