English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
nasopharyngeal swab [correct, noun]; NP swab [correct]
CONT: Nasopharyngeal swabs are specifically manufactured to have long, flexible shafts made of plastic or metal and tips made of polyester, rayon, or flocked nylon.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
écouvillon nasopharyngé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instrumental médico)
hisopo nasofaríngeo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cuidadosamente inserte el hisopo nasofaríngeo hasta que el mismo llegue a la parte posterior de la fosa nasal.