English (Physics; Analytical Chemistry)
normal phase chromatography [correct, noun]; NPC [correct, noun]; normal-phase chromatography [correct, noun]; NPC [correct, noun]; NPC
DEF: A chromatographic method in which the mobile phase is less polar than the stationary phase.
French (Physique; Chimie analytique)
chromatographie en phase normale [correct, feminine noun]; chromatographie de partage classique [feminine noun]
CONT: Si la phase stationnaire (colonne) est polaire, on utilise un solvant peu à pas polaire (phase mobile). C'est la chromatographie en phase normale.
Spanish (Física; Química analítica)
cromatografía de fase normal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cromatografía de fase normal: la fase estacionaria presenta puntos activos de alta polaridad y las interacciones que se producen con el soluto son específicas del grupo activo.