English (Cancers and Oncology; Ear, Nose and Larynx (Medicine))
nasopharyngeal carcinoma [correct]; NPC [correct]
DEF: A carcinoma arising in the mucous membrane of the nasopharynx.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Oreille, nez et larynx (Médecine))
carcinome du nasopharynx [correct, masculine noun]