English (Computer Graphics)
normalized projection coordinates [correct, plural, standardized]; NPC [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: The device independent three-dimensional Cartesian coordinate system in which the composition of images is specified to the graphics system.
OBS: normalized projection coordinates; NPC: designations and definition standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Infographie)
coordonnées de projections normées [correct, plural feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Système de coordonnées cartésiennes tri-dimensionnelles dépendant de l'appareil dans lequel la composition des images est spécifiée par le système graphique.
OBS: coordonnées de projections normées : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO/CEI.