English (Neuroses; Clinical Psychology)
narcissistic personality disorder [correct]; NPD [correct]
DEF: [A personality disorder characterized by] a pervasive pattern of grandiosity, need for admiration, and lack of empathy that begins by early adulthood and is present in a variety of contexts.
OBS: F60.81: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Névroses; Psychologie clinique)
trouble de la personnalité narcissique [correct, masculine noun]; personnalité narcissique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Trouble de la personnalité caractérisé par] un sens grandiose de sa propre importance - une tendance à se considérer comme un individu supérieur qui mérite l'admiration des autres - et un manque égoïste d'empathie envers les autres [...]
OBS: F60.81 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.