English (Foreign Trade)
most-favoured nation [correct]; MFN [correct]; most-favored nation [correct]; MFN [correct]; MFN
OBS: The most favoured nation (MFN) principle is based on the idea that countries should treat all their trade partners equally—that no one country should be "more favoured." It means no country should give special treatment to goods or services coming from one particular trading partner.
French (Commerce extérieur)
nation la plus favorisée [correct, feminine noun]; NPF [correct]
DEF: Nation qui bénéficie pour le commerce international de ses produits d'une égalité de traitement.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
nación más favorecida [correct, feminine noun]; NMF [correct]
PHR: cláusula de la nación más favorecida.