English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
Nozzle Position Indicator [correct]; NPI [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Propulsion des aéronefs)
indicateur d'ouverture tuyère [correct, masculine noun]