English (The Product (Marketing); General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
natural product number [correct]; NPN [correct]
DEF: An eight (8) digit numerical code assigned to each natural health product approved to be marketed under the Natural Health Products Regulations.
French (Produit (Commercialisation); Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
numéro de produit naturel [correct, masculine noun]; NPN [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Code de huit (8) chiffres qui est attribué à chaque produit de santé naturel approuvé en vue de la commercialisation, en vertu du Règlement sur les produits de santé naturels.