English (Human Diseases; Genetics; Skin Appendages)
nail-patella syndrome [correct]; NPS [correct]; onychoosteodysplasia [correct]; onycho-osteodysplasia [correct]; Turner-Kieser syndrome [correct]; Fong disease [correct]
DEF: ... a rare inherited disorder of mesenchymal tissue characterized by abnormalities of bones, joints, fingernails and toenails, and kidneys.
French (Maladies humaines; Génétique; Phanères)
ostéo-onychodysostose [correct, feminine noun]; ostéo-onycho-dysostose [correct, feminine noun]; onycho-ostéodysplasie [correct, feminine noun]; syndrome de Turner-Kieser [correct, masculine noun]; maladie de Fong [correct, masculine noun]; syndrome nail-patella [masculine noun]
DEF: Affection [héréditaire] rare du tissu mésenchymateux, caractérisée par des anomalies osseuses, articulaires, unguéales et rénales.