English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Long-Distance Pipelines; Oil and Natural Gas Distribution)
nominal pipe size [correct]; NPS [correct]
CONT: The gathering pipelines would consist of: the 14.7-km NPS 16 (nominal pipe size of 16 inches) Niglintgak lateral ...
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Canalisations à grande distance; Distribution du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
diamètre nominal de la conduite [correct, masculine noun]; DN [correct, masculine noun]; diamètre nominal de la canalisation [masculine noun]; DN [masculine noun]; DN; diamètre nominal de la tuyauterie [masculine noun]; DN [masculine noun]; DN
OBS: tuyauterie : Ensemble des tuyaux d'une machine, des conduites d'eau, de gaz d'un lieu. Canalisation, tuyautage.