English (Types of Ships and Boats; Coast Guard; Naval Forces)
mid-shore patrol vessel [correct]; MSPV [correct]
French (Types de bateaux; Garde côtière; Forces navales)
patrouilleur semi-hauturier [correct, masculine noun]; PSH [correct, masculine noun]; navire de patrouille semi-hauturier [correct, masculine noun]; NPSH [correct, masculine noun]; NPSH