English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
non-pneumatic tire [correct]; NPT [correct]; airless tire [correct]
DEF: [A tire] that [is] not supported by air pressure.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pneu non pneumatique [correct, masculine noun]; PNP [correct, masculine noun]; pneu sans air [correct, masculine noun]