English (Computer Hardware; Artificial Intelligence)
neural processing unit [correct]; NPU [correct]; neural processor unit [correct]; NPU [correct]; NPU
CONT: After the learning transformation phase, the compiler replaces the original code with an invocation of a low-power accelerator called a "neural processing unit" (NPU).
French (Matériel informatique; Intelligence artificielle)
unité de traitement neuronal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La puce [...] intègre une unité de traitement neuronal [...] pour accélérer les travaux d'inférence propres à l'apprentissage automatique [...]
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware); Inteligencia artificial)
unidad de procesamiento neuronal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En consecuencia, la unidad de procesamiento neuronal se convierte en un sistema de cómputo acelerador asociado.