English (Computer Memories)
virtual page number [correct]; VPN [correct]
CONT: The inverted page table (IPT) ... is a fixed-size table with the number of rows equal to the number of frames in memory. ... For each row there is an entry for the virtual page number (VPN), the physical page number (not the physical address), some other data and a means for creating a collision chain ...
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
numéro de page virtuelle [correct, masculine noun]; NPV [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
número de página virtual [correct, masculine noun]; NPV [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los bits de una DV [dirección virtual] se consideran divididos en dos campos, el número de página virtual (NPV) los más significativos, y el desplazamiento dentro de la página (DP), los menos significativos.