English (Quality Control (Management); Industrial Standardization)
acceptable quality level [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; AQL [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; acceptance quality limit [correct, standardized]; AQL [correct, standardized]; AQL
DEF: [The] worst tolerable quality level.
OBS: acceptable quality level; AQL: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces and standardized by NATO.
OBS: acceptance quality limit; AQL: designations standardized by ISO.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Normalisation industrielle)
niveau de qualité acceptable [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; NQA [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: [Le] plus mauvais niveau de qualité tolérable.
OBS: niveau de qualité acceptable; NQA : désignations et définition normalisées par l'ISO; désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes et par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Control de la calidad (Gestión); Normalización industrial)
nivel de calidad aceptable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Proporción de unidades de un artículo concreto que se consideran defectuosas en relación con el total de las producidas.