English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Dietetics; Hygiene and Health)
nutrition rehabilitation centre [correct]; NRC [correct]; nutritional rehabilitation centre [correct]; NRC [correct]; NRC
DEF: Centre for treating malnourished children.
CONT: [The] study evaluates the clinical and epidemiological profile of children admitted with severe acute malnutrition (SAM) and assessment of the precipitating factors of SAM and evaluates the effectiveness of nutritional rehabilitation centre (NRC) in providing therapeutic care for children.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Diététique; Hygiène et santé)
centre de récupération nutritionnelle [correct, masculine noun]; CRN [correct, masculine noun]; CREN [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un centre de récupération nutritionnelle peut jouer un rôle important dans l'amélioration de la nutrition.