English (Citizenship and Immigration; Foreign Trade)
reconsideration [correct]
OBS: referred back for reconsideration in accordance with these reasons
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Commerce extérieur)
réexamen [correct, masculine noun]; nouvel examen [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: d'une demande, d'une revendication
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración; Comercio exterior)
revisión [correct, feminine noun]; nuevo examen [correct, masculine noun]; reconsideración [feminine noun]