English (Statutes and Regulations (Transportation); Transport of Goods)
UN number [correct]
CONT: The federal regulations require [dangerous goods] to be properly classified and packaged before they are offered for transport. For flammable liquids, the classification consists of determining the primary class, subsidiary class, UN number, proper shipping name, and [packing group].
OBS: UN: United Nations.
French (Législation et réglementation (Transports); Transport de marchandises)
numéro ONU [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: ONU : Organisation des Nations Unies.