English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
number [correct, noun]
OBS: Expressing the value of a coin or bank note.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
chiffre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Composant la valeur de la pièce sur une monnaie ou un billet de banque.