English (Guns (Land Forces))
mortar shell [correct]; mortar round [correct]; mortar bomb [correct]
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
obus de mortier [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Cañones (Ejército de tierra))
granada de mortero [correct, feminine noun]