English (Weapon Systems)
depleted uranium shell; depleted uranium-tipped shell
OBS: depleted uranium shell: term found in various English-language newspapers.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
obus à uranium appauvri [masculine noun]; obus à UA [masculine noun]
OBS: obus à UA : terme trouvé dans divers journaux francophones.