English (Types of Concrete)
ordinary concrete [correct]; OC [correct]; plain concrete [correct]
CONT: ...an ordinary concrete (OC) consisting of the same aggregates and the same cement (but at a lower dosage) and without admixtures.
French (Sortes de béton)
béton ordinaire [correct, masculine noun]; BO [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il s'agit donc, d'une part, du béton BHP, utilisé pour le coulage du tablier [...] et d'autre part, d'un béton ordinaire (BO) constitué des mêmes granulats et du même ciment (mais à un dosage plus faible), et en l'absence d'adjuvants.
Spanish (Tipos de hormigón)
concreto simple [correct, masculine noun]; concreto sin refuerzos [correct, masculine noun]