English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Social Organization; Social Services and Social Work; Labour and Employment)
community organization [correct]; community-based organization [correct]; community service organization [correct]; community agency [correct]; community-based agency [correct]
CONT: Communicating the availability of material in alternate media is vital if disabled persons are to benefit. Newsletters and the telephone newslines of community organizations can be of assistance.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Organisation sociale; Services sociaux et travail social; Travail et emploi)
organisme communautaire [correct, masculine noun]; organisme de services communautaires [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il est essentiel de faire savoir aux personnes handicapées que des documents sont disponibles sous d'autres formes que l'imprimé pour qu'elles puissent en bénéficier. On peut recourir aux bulletins et aux lignes téléphoniques d'information des organismes communautaires.
Spanish (Organismos y asociaciones (Admón.); Organización social; Servicios sociales y trabajo social; Trabajo y empleo)
organización comunitaria [feminine noun]; OC [correct, feminine noun]; organización de masas [feminine noun, Cuba]