English (Law of Evidence)
opposing counsel [correct]; OC [correct]
CONT: After the judge has finished questioning the child, counsel who called the child and opposing counsel may ask questions along the same lines.
French (Droit de la preuve)
avocat adverse [correct, masculine noun]; avocate adverse [correct, feminine noun]; avocat de la partie adverse [correct, masculine noun]; avocate de la partie adverse [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho probatorio)
abogado de la parte contraria [correct, masculine noun]