English (Beverages)
out of condition [correct, standardized]; OC [correct, standardized]; OOC [correct, standardized]
DEF: A tea that has become sour, musty or has appreciable mould growth.
OBS: out of condition: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
hors condition [correct, standardized]
DEF: Qualifie un thé qui est devenu aigre, renfermé ou qui présente un net développement de moisissures.
OBS: hors condition : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.