English (Oil Drilling)
oil-cut [correct, adjective]; oil cut [correct, adjective phrase]; OC [correct, see observation]; OC
DEF: Descriptive of the presence of oil in a liquid ...
CONT: ... oil-cut mud recovered in a drill-stem test.
OBS: OC: ... abbreviation ... used in drilling reports.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
contaminé par l'huile [correct, adjective phrase]
CONT: Boue contaminée par l'huile.