English (Decision-Making Process; Safety (Water Transport); Shipbuilding)
risk assessment scoring tool [correct]; RAST [correct]
CONT: The RAST must generate a risk score and a corresponding confidence score based on the data collected in the assessment. The RAST must also be able to connect to the VOC [vessels of concern] inventory and upload scoring data collected during a vessel assessment.
French (Processus décisionnel; Sécurité (Transport par eau); Constructions navales)
outil de cotation pour l'évaluation des risques [correct, masculine noun]; OCER [correct, masculine noun]; outil d'évaluation de risques [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'OCER doit générer une cote de risque et une cote de confiance correspondante en fonction des données recueillies dans l'évaluation. L'OCER doit aussi être en mesure de se connecter à l'inventaire des navires préoccupants et de télécharger les données sur les cotes recueillies au cours de l'évaluation d'un navire.
Spanish (Proceso de adopción de decisiones; Seguridad (Transporte por agua); Construcción naval)
herramienta de calificación para la evaluación de riesgos [proposal, feminine noun]