English (Paleontology; Botany)
ocrea [correct]
OBS: A nodal sheath formed by the fusion of two stipules, as in many Polygonaceae.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
ochrea [correct]
OBS: (...) chez les Polygonacées et certains Carex, graine formée par les stipules intrapétiolaires soudés (...)