English (Military Organization; Military Exercises)
officer conducting the serial [correct, NATO, standardized]; OCS [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The officer designated to exercise tactical control over assigned forces for a specific exercise serial.
OBS: officer conducting the serial; OCS: designations and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Exercices militaires)
officier responsable d'une phase de l'exercice [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; officière responsable d'une phase de l'exercise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Officier désigné pour exercer un contrôle tactique sur des unités participant à une phase particulière d'un exercice.
OBS: officier responsable d'une phase de l'exercice : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Organización militar; Ejercicios militares)
oficial director de una fase del ejercicio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Oficial designado para ejercer el control táctico sobre las fuerzas asignadas en una fase determinada del ejercicio.