English (Acoustics (Physics))
octave band [correct]
CONT: Octave band analysis. For many purposes the statement of the total ... sound pressure or intensity of a particular sound ... is not enough.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
bande d'octave [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ces méthodes consistent à caractériser un bruit en procédant à son analyse par bande d'octave et en reportant les résultats de cette analyse sur un graphique.
Spanish (Acústica (Física))
banda de octava [feminine noun]