English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing); Paper Sizes)
octavo [correct]
DEF: A large sheet made up of eight pages on each side of the sheet; when folded, it makes sixteen pages.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie); Formats de papier)
in-octavo [correct, masculine noun]; in-huit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Feuille d'impression contenant huit pages de chaque côté et qui, une fois pliée, donne seize pages.