English (Publication and Bookselling)
octavo [correct]
DEF: A book made up of sheets in octavo.
French (Édition et librairie)
in-octavo [correct, masculine noun]; in-huit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] livre composé de feuilles in-octavo.