English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
oil-country tubular goods [correct, plural]; oil country tubular goods [correct, plural]; OCTG [correct]; OCTG
DEF: Well casing, tubing, drill pipe, drill collars, and line pipe.
OBS: See also "tubular goods."
OBS: goods: term not used in the singular (good).
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
matériel tubulaire pétrolier [masculine noun]; articles de tuyauterie pour l'industrie du pétrole [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: [Comprend] tiges de forage, tubages et tube de production.
OBS: Articles de tuyauterie pour les pipelines, Rapport annuel, 1952.