English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Optical Instruments)
demonstration eyepiece [correct]
DEF: a device consisting of two eyepieces which may be affixed to the eyepiece tube of a microscope, permitting two observers to see the same field simultaneously.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Instruments d'optique)
oculaire de démonstration [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Oculaire de microscope servant à l'observation collective de la même préparation par deux ou plusieurs personnes.