English (Protective Clothing; The Eye)
protective ocular [correct, standardized]
DEF: An ocular with a defined mechanical protective effect higher than minimum robustness.
OBS: It can have a filtering effect.
OBS: protective ocular: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Vêtements de protection; Oeil)
oculaire protecteur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Oculaire assurant une protection mécanique définie supérieure à la résistance minimale.
OBS: Il peut avoir une action filtrante.
OBS: oculaire protecteur : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Vestimenta de protección; Ojo)
protector de ojos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Toda clase de equipo protector que cubra al menos el área de los ojos.