English (The Eye)
ocular [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to the eye.
French (Oeil)
oculaire [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui appartient à l'œil.
Spanish (Ojo)
ocular [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relativo al ojo.
CONT: La retinitis es una enfermedad ocular [...].