English (Labour and Employment)
occupation [correct]
DEF: [The] usual or principal business, calling, trade or work a person is engaged in earning a living.
French (Travail et emploi)
profession [correct, feminine noun]; métier [correct, masculine noun]; occupation [avoid, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Activité déterminée dont une personne tire ses moyens d'existence.
OBS: Le mot «occupation» désigne en français une façon de remplir son temps et non une activité professionnelle.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
ocupación [correct, feminine noun]; oficio [correct, masculine noun]; empleo [correct, masculine noun]; trabajo [correct, masculine noun]