English (Transportation)
occupant [correct]
DEF: A person or manikin seated in a vehicle.
French (Transports)
occupant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne ou mannequin assis dans un véhicule.
Spanish (Transporte)
ocupante [correct, common gender]
OBS: De una aeronave.