English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
occupant [correct]
DEF: A person driving, being carried in or upon or entering or getting on to or alighting from an automobile.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
personne transportée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tout conducteur ou passager se trouvant à bord d'un véhicule terrestre automobile, y montant ou en descendant.
Spanish (Incendio, accidentes y riesgos varios (Seguros))
ocupante [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Persona transportada en un vehículo de motor, o que se encuentre en su interior o sobre él cuando permanezca detenido por incidencias de la circulación.