English (Urban Sociology; Urban Housing)
squatter [correct]
CONT: Squatter. A person who takes unauthorized possession of unoccupied premises ... usually to live there ...
French (Sociologie urbaine; Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
squatteur [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; squatteuse [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; squatter [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne sans logement qui s'installe illégalement dans un local inoccupé.
OBS: squatteur; squatteuse : graphie francisée recommandée par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française.
Spanish (Sociología urbana; Viviendas (Urbanismo))
ocupante ilegal [correct, common gender]; ocupapiso [correct, common gender, Spain]; okupa [correct, common gender, Argentina, Chile, Spain]
DEF: Persona que se instala en una vivienda deshabitada sin consentimiento del propietario.