English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
happening
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
survenance [feminine noun]
OBS: On appelle survenance [...] le fait de se produire en parlant d'un sinistre.
Spanish (Incendio, accidentes y riesgos varios (Seguros))
ocurrencia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Suceso o acaecimiento casual.