English (Mathematical Geography; Surveying)
ordnance datum [correct]; OD [correct]
DEF: Standard reference level used by the Ordnance Survey for land survey in the UK [United Kingdom], based on mean sea level at Newlyn, Cornwall.
French (Géographie mathématique; Arpentage)
niveau géodésique [masculine noun]
CONT: […] le niveau géodésique […] définit sans ambiguïté une position sur la Terre à partir des coordonnées.