English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Pipes and Fittings)
outside diameter [correct]; OD [correct]; external diameter [correct]
DEF: The outer diameter of a pipe, including the wall thickness ... usually measured with calipers.
CONT: Casing, tubing, and drill pipe are designated by external diameter. ... the external diameter is the same for all weights of the same size pipe.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Tuyauterie et raccords)
diamètre extérieur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le diamètre extérieur du tuyau doit respecter les tolérances précisées dans le cahier des charges.
Spanish (Metrología y unidades de medida; Tuberías y accesorios)
diámetro exterior [correct, masculine noun]