English (Management Operations)
organizational development [correct]; OD [correct]; organization development [correct]; organisational development [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: A strategic plan to implement planned procedures that will develop and change the organisation, so that it will have greater efficiency, be more competitive and be more profitable.
French (Opérations de la gestion)
développement organisationnel [correct, masculine noun]; DO [correct, masculine noun]; développement de l'organisation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Processus systématique et planifié de changement et d'évolution à long terme visant l'amélioration des modes de fonctionnement de l'organisation et des personnes qui y travaillent.
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión)
desarrollo organizacional [masculine noun]