English (Posology; Toxicology)
overdosage [correct]; OD [correct]
DEF: The administering or taking of too large a dose of medicine.
French (Posologie; Toxicologie)
surdosage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prise ou administration d'une dose excessive de médicament.
Spanish (Posología; Toxicología)
sobredosificación [feminine noun]