English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
Odawa [correct]; Ottawa [correct]
DEF: A dialect of Ojibwa, an Indigenous language of the Algonquian linguistic family.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique; Arts et culture autochtones)
outaouais [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dialecte de l'ojibwé, une langue autochtone de la famille linguistique algonquienne.