English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Environmental Economics; International Relations)
sustainable development goal [correct]; SDG [correct]
CONT: The sustainable development goals are a call for action by all countries – poor, rich and middle-income – to promote prosperity while protecting the planet. They recognize that ending poverty must go hand-in-hand with strategies that build economic growth and address a range of social needs including education, health, social protection, and job opportunities, while tackling climate change and environmental protection.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Économie environnementale; Relations internationales)
objectif de développement durable [correct, masculine noun]; ODD [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Economía del medio ambiente; Relaciones internacionales)
objetivo de desarrollo sostenible [correct, masculine noun]; ODS [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Agenda 2030 para el Desarrollo Sostenible de las Naciones Unidas.