English (Software)
odd parity [correct]; odd-parity [correct]
DEF: The use of a bit selected to make the total number of 1s odd to allow error detection.
French (Logiciels)
imparité [correct, feminine noun]; parité impaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Qualité de ce qui est impair.
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
paridad impar [correct, feminine noun]