English (Analytical Chemistry)
odour [correct, standardized]
DEF: Sensation due to [the organoleptic attribute]
OBS: odour: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Chimie analytique)
odeur [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Sensation provoquée par [la propriété organoleptique].
OBS: odeur : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO et par l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Química analítica)
olor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sensación experimentada por el sentido del olfato.