English (Air Pollution; Effects of Pollution; General Vocabulary)
offensive odor [correct]; offensive odour [correct]; objectionable odour [correct]; objectionable odor [correct]
CONT: [Symptoms and irritations, including] discomfort, and unpleasant reactions to offensive odors.
CONT: The solvent has an offensive odour.
French (Pollution de l'air; Effets de la pollution; Vocabulaire général)
odeur répugnante [correct, feminine noun]; odeur désagréable [correct, feminine noun]; odeur incommodante [feminine noun]; odeur insalubre [feminine noun]; odeur nauséabonde [feminine noun]; odeur déplaisante [feminine noun]
CONT: On attribue [...] à la pollution [...] des effets divers tels que [...] des troubles nerveux [...] chez les sujets exposés à [...] des odeurs incommodantes [...].
OBS: Qui offusque l'odorat.
OBS: odeur désagréable : Enviroguide Xylènes, 6.5.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire; Efectos de la polución; Vocabulario general)
olor desagradable [masculine noun]